Bronx Prep Middle School’s DREAM Team is composed of 34 of the best educators in the world.

  • Leadership
  • Math Team
  • English Team
  • Science Team
  • Social Studies
  • Co-Curricular Team
  • Academic Collaboration
  • Instructional Support
  • Sendy Ulcena

    Sendy Ulcena

    ACT

  • Lisa Singletary

    Lisa Singletary

    6th Grade

  • Krystal Nunez

    Krystal Nunez

    6th Grade

  • Nicholas Warley

    Nicholas Warley

    7th Grade

  • Cassandra Henry

    Cassandra Henry

    ACT

  • Shetaz Huq

    Shetaz Huq

    6th Grade Reading

  • Shannon Davis

    Shannon Davis

    6th Grade Reading

  • Megan Rilkoff

    Megan Rilkoff

    6th Grade Writing

  • Dunja Fairclough

    Dunja Fairclough

    7th Grade Reading

  • Whitney Smith

    Whitney Smith

    7th Grade Writing

  • Corey Wooten

    Corey Wooten

    8th Grade Reading

  • David Adekoya

    David Adekoya

    8th Grade

  • Raqueil Shelton

    Raqueil Shelton

    6th Grade Science

  • Nicole Jabanoski

    Nicole Jabanoski

    ELL

  • Nelson Rodriguez

    Nelson Rodriguez

    Family Impact Coordinator

  • Tony Boler

    Tony Boler

    Operations & Technology Associate

  • Angelique Murphy

    Angelique Murphy

    Associate

  • Marvin Lavin

    Marvin Lavin

    7th Grade Science

  • Martine Samson

    Martine Samson

    8th Grade Science

  • Christopher Cleckley

    Christopher Cleckley

    Middle School Operations Manager

  • Amanda Greer

    Amanda Greer

    Operations & Data Associate

  • Lissan Hardware

    Lissan Hardware

    Social Worker

  • Shenequa Pierre

    Shenequa Pierre

    Vice Principal

  • Brittany Killebrow

    Brittany Killebrow

    DREAM Coach

  • Shaince Laing

    Shaince Laing

    DREAM Coach

  • Meredith Brown

    Meredith Brown

    Librarian

  • Michael Ortiz

    Michael Ortiz

    Facilities Associate

  • Miguela Pineda

    Miguela Pineda

    Receptionist

  • Christopher Crespo

    Christopher Crespo

    Facilities Associate

  • Jocelyn Alvarez

    Jocelyn Alvarez

    Cafeteria Assistant

  • Michael Bova

    Michael Bova

    Physical Education

  • Samantha Schulz

    Samantha Schulz

    Head of Operations

  • Sandra Waddell

    Sandra Waddell

    Registrar

  • Joseph Alvarado

    Joseph Alvarado

    Arts Director

  • LaToya Smith

    LaToya Smith

    Choir

  • Emmanuel George

    Emmanuel George

    Executive Director

  • Tracy DeOliveira

    Tracy DeOliveira

    Principal

  • Alrica Rickards

    Alrica Rickards

    8th Grade Writing